POLICIES

The Wedge Distribution (a subsidiary of Integral Business Development, LLC) Privacy and Policies
TRIALS MUST BE PRE-APPROVED BEFORE PURCHASE
As a distributor, we focus on stocking inventory for our re-sellers. Even though we do offer a retail outlet, we cannot have a lot of inventory out for trial. As such, we are not always able to accommodate trials, especially on mouthpieces.  Trials must be authorized pre-purchase.  Unless a trial has been authorized, sales are final. Please understand if a trial is not possible. With some advance notice however, we can provide special trial packages. Please don't hesitate to ask.
PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how The Wedge Distribution (a subsidiary of Integral Business Development, LLC) uses and protects any information that you give The Wedge Distribution when you use this website.


The Wedge Distribution is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.


The Wedge Distribution may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from May 2018.


What we collect
We may collect the following information:
    name and job title
    contact information including email address
    demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
    other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers


What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
    Internal record keeping.
    We may use the information to improve our products and services.
    We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
    From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.


Security


We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


How we use cookies


A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.


We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.


Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.


You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.


Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.


Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
    whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
    if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at [email address]

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to The Wedge Distribution, 2518 Claudia Ct, Bellingham, WA 98229.


If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

TERMS OF USE

The information contained in the following materials and in all supplemental, related, or otherwise-referenced materials is based on sources and information reasonably believed to be accurate at the time it was produced. However, this material deals with topics that are continually changing and that are subject to ongoing changes in and changes related to technology, the marketplace, and related business issues. Therefore, the completeness and current accuracy of the materials cannot be guaranteed. 

These materials do not constitute legal, compliance, financial, tax, accounting, or any other business-related advice. All users of this information should therefore use the contents of this site and the materials as a general guideline and not as the ultimate source of current information. During the implementation of the information contained herein and otherwise when appropriate the user should consult his or her legal, accounting, or other advisors. All case-studies, examples, illustrations, and written and other instructions are not intended to guarantee or imply that the user will achieve similar results.

 

Your (the user’s) results may vary significantly, and factors such as your market, your personal effort, your budget, your other marketing efforts, and many others circumstances may cause results to vary. The creator of these materials does not warrant that any of the information will produce a particular result - economic or otherwise - or that it will be successful in creating particular marketing or sales results. Those results are your responsibility as the end user of the product. 

In particular, the creator of these materials shall not be liable to the user or any other party for any damages, costs, or other potential consequences of any kind, including but not limited to indirect, consequential, special, incidental, or other costs or damages. All materials contained or referenced herein, unless otherwise indicated, are the original and sole intellectual property of The Wedge Distribution, LLC. Any reuse, resale, duplication, distribution of or un-credited reference to any of the materials contained in or referenced by this document constitutes a violation of the Copyright and Terms of Use of this document, unless specified otherwise in writing by the creator of the materials. The reading, use, or consumption of the information in this document implies that the user has read and agrees to the Terms of Use.​

  • Instagram
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Pinterest Icon
  • YouTube
  • LinkedIN cool
United States and global musical instrument distribution. The premium destination for music stores, educators, and musicians. We make it easy to purchase and resell premium and innovative products from around the globe. We specialize in the music industry, partnered in the building of brands and exciting businesses.

© 2020  The Wedge Distribution, a division of Integral Business Development, LLC

2235 Electric Ave, Bellingham, WA 98229    (360) 207-1814

The Wedge Distribution